Author Topic: Let's Start Again Puzzle  (Read 8851 times)

Offline Vaishnavi

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #45 on: April 30, 2025, 04:11:54 PM »
Vethanisha darlzz 😇💜

Exactly one person committed the prank, and only one of them is lying — the rest are telling the truth


If ALEX is the liar:
Alex says: “I didn’t do it.” => ivanga poy solranga
Bella says: “Chris did it.” => ivangalum poy solranga
Chris says: “Dana did it.” => ivangalum poy solranga
Dana says: “Chris is lying.” => ivanga unmai solranga

Inga 3 per poy solranga so Alex illa.

If DANA is the liar, idhula 2 per poy solranga Dana and Bella.
Alex and Chris unmai solluranga, so Dana illa.

If BELLA is the liar, idhula Bella and Chris poy solranga. So Bella illa.

If CHRIS is the liar, Alex, Bella and Dana unmai solranga and Chris mattum poy solranga => inga only one is lying and 3 others are telling the truth.

So the answer is Chris
« Last Edit: April 30, 2025, 04:42:48 PM by Vaishnavi »

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #46 on: May 01, 2025, 01:51:13 PM »
Detective Vaishu Darlzz ❤️ athetan 🥳🥳 Good job and great investigation 🤓 Welcome to Aakash Private Investigation Agency 😍🤣

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #47 on: May 03, 2025, 07:03:04 PM »
Detective Aakash need help 😎

A man was murdered in his office. Before dying, he wrote 5 numbers on the wall with his blood:

2 5 2 7 2

Detective Aakash comes to the crime scene, looks at the numbers, and says, “I need help from new detective "

There are 4 suspects:

1. Alexa


2. Benib


3. Clara


4. David



Who is the killer, and how  to figure it out?
« Last Edit: May 04, 2025, 07:48:03 AM by Vethanisha »

Offline சாக்ரடீஸ்

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #48 on: May 04, 2025, 04:00:19 PM »
Vethanisha Mappie Aakash ku help panna vantha new detective naa than Mappie "Mr.Socky"

Mappie, I began the investigation under the assumption that the only method to solve the case involving numbers and alphabets would be to arrange the alphabets according to their respective numbers.

Clues given is  2 5 2 7 2

sum of numbers = 2+5+2+7+2 = 18
then adding the 18
1+8 = 9

Suspects

ALEXA = 1+12+5+24+1 = 43 then 4+3 = 7
BENIB = 2+5+14+9+2 = 32 then 3+2 = 5
CLARA = 3+1+12+18+1 = 35 then 3+5 = 8
DAVID = 4+1+22+9+4 = 40 then 4+0 = 4

so entha numbersumae clue kuda match aagala, aprama than terinchi na  solve panna methodae thappunu

Aparama numbers and alphabets sernthu irukura pola idam ellam yosichen ethuvumae mind ku varala

clue vechi paathan

2 5 2 7 2
A L E X A
C L A R A


Alexa and Clara kuthan rombo similarities irunthchu so ivanga rendu  perula yaro than KILLER nu thonuchu

2 - A C E
5 - L L
7 - X R

ipadi double letters oru number ku common ah vantha keyboard illana keypad la than intha combinations varum, laptop keyboard la number thaniya alphabets thaniya irukum but mobile la apadi irukathu so athuthan important aana visiyam



2 - abc
5 - jkl
7 - pqrs


so intha combination la paatha
ALEXA Killer ah irunthuruntha 2 5 3 9 2 intha clue vanthurukum
CLARA tha Killer avanga peru combination la than 2 5 2 7 2  varuthu according mobile keypad

so KILLER - CLARA

Case Closed  8)



Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #49 on: May 05, 2025, 01:29:28 PM »
Wow Detective SockY mappie 🥳🥳 Marvelous Job.. Yeas You are absolutely correct 💯.  Clara is the killer and the decoding should be use conventional keypad of handphone 😎 Bravo 👏

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #50 on: May 06, 2025, 04:01:45 PM »

An archaeologist discovered a temple with three gigantic statues
guarding the entrance. To be allowed into the temple, he must
identify each of the three statue.

The statue of Truth always tells the truth.
The statue of Falsehood always lies.
The statue of Diplomacy can tell the truth or lie.

He asked the statue on the left, "Who stands next to you?"
"The statue of Truth," was the reply.

He asked the statue in the middle, "Who are you?"
"The statue of Diplomacy," was the reply.

He asked the statue on the right, "Who stands next to you?"
"The statue of Falsehood," was the reply.

Help the archeologist identitied the three Statues .. 🗿 🗿 🗿


Offline Yazhini

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #51 on: May 07, 2025, 04:09:07 PM »
it's my guess sis ..
Left side stone and middle one can't be statue of truth.
So right side stone should be statue of truth
Therefore middle one would be statue of falsehood and left side statue would be statue of diplomacy.
🤔🤔🤔

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #52 on: May 08, 2025, 06:10:38 PM »
Anbe ❤️ exactly 💯 .. Welcome on the board investigator Yazhini 😎

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #53 on: May 17, 2025, 02:57:40 PM »
The Three Switches Puzzle

You are standing in a room with three switches. Each switch controls one of three light bulbs in the next room. All the light bulbs are off, and the door to the room with the bulbs is closed, so you cannot see them.

You can do whatever you like with the switches, but you may only open the door once and look at the bulbs. After that, you must say which switch controls which bulb.

How can you figure it out?

Offline Yazhini

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #54 on: May 17, 2025, 07:09:11 PM »
first switch, second switch third switch eantha switch eantha bulb a control pannum🤔
Bulb konjam neram on la iruntha... Hot 🔥 agidume... Itha use pannuven. So konja neram matum first switch on pannuven 😌. Then second switch on pannitu rooma open panniduven🔓... Hot a irukura bulb first switch... On la irukura bulb second switch and chillu nu iruntha third switch 🥳
Correcta anbe☺️☺️

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #55 on: May 20, 2025, 10:30:39 AM »
Correct 💯 answer anbey 👏 ❤️ ❤️

Offline Vethanisha

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #56 on: June 06, 2025, 02:47:06 PM »
A man was murdered on one freezing Friday.

The police came.

They got explanations of what everyone at the house was doing that day:

The wife was cooking dinner.

The maid was dusting the bedroom.

The butler was cleaning the pool.

The children were watching TV.

Who is the murderer 😵

Offline சாக்ரடீஸ்

Re: Let's Start Again Puzzle
« Reply #57 on: June 06, 2025, 03:53:38 PM »
Vethanisha mappie athan Freezing 🥶 Friday, Aparam epadi butler swimming pool ah clean pannirupan ... Freezing weather la butler sonnathu rombo suspicious ah Iruku so ennoda guess murderer vanthu "BUTLER"